Tuesday, February 12, 2008

Nolan's words.

My mom was watching Regan and Nolan the other night so that Bob and I could go out to dinner. My mom called me from the movie store to tell us something funny he said to her(which he does all the time).
Mamaw:Nolan that movie cost me $5.00. You have to be nice to me for the rest of the night.
Nolan:Nah,I'll just pay you the $5 bucks when I get home.

Nolan:Mamaw when is Louie getting married?
Mamaw:I don't know.Don't you want to know when I'm going to get married?
Nolan: No. Your too old and your husbands die.Girls can only get married once,boys can get married twice.

Nolan: Mamaw I love those new red curtains.
Mamaw: thanks Nolan
Nolan:The rest of your house is ugly.

Nolan is also funny at home! this is after Nolan goes Potty
Nolan: Mommy,Butt wipe in' time!!!
Mommy: Nolan when are you going to learn to wipe your own butt?
Nolan: I know how, I just don't wanna wash my hands!

In Car- Nolan:Daddy when God is holdn' the whole world in his hands, who is holdn' God?


St. of Words said...

awwww my precious little cuz. he is absolutely precious.

Victoria's Secrets said...

You forgot this one.

Aunt Vikki: Hi Nolan I love you, I miss you, I can't wait to see you!

Nolan: Aunt Bikki, you are sooo ugly, your face looks like a butt!

Yea, he's adorable alright.